Tag Archives: Beech Grove Sectional

IHSAA makes tourney draw; Who adds to trophy case?

By STEVE KRAH

http://www.IndianaRBI.com

The Indiana High School Athletic Association made an early draw for its 2021 baseball state tournament.

The draw was made Sunday, May 2 for an event that begins with sectional games on Wednesday, May 26. Regionals are Saturday, June 5, semistates Saturday, June 12 and the State Finals Monday and Tuesday, June 21-22.

The Indiana High School Baseball Coaches Association North/South Series follows the State Finals with festivities in Evansville.

Of course, the COVID-19 pandemic wiped out the 2020 season so this is the first state tournament series since 2019.

IHSAA BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

(2021)

Sectionals

Wednesday-Monday, May 26-31

Class 4A

Merrillville 

Game 1: Munster vs. Highland.
Game 2: Merrillville vs. East Chicago Central. 

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Hammond Morton vs. Lake Central. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Lake Central 20 (2019), Merrillville 13 (2001), Highland 12 (2000), Munster 12 (2016), Hammond Morton 10 (2015), East Chicago Central (0).

Chesterton 

Game 1:  Valparaiso vs. Portage.
Game 2:  Hobart vs. Andrean.
Game 3:  Lowell vs. Crown Point.
Game 4:  Chesterton vs. Game 1 winner.
Game 5: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Championship: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Andrean 29 (2019), Crown Point 21 (2019), Valparaiso 20 (2012), Chesterton 19 (2018), Lowell 9 (1994), Portage 8 (2013), Hobart 6 (2014).

Plymouth 

Game 1: Plymouth vs. Mishawaka.
Game 2: LaPorte vs. South Bend Riley.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Michigan City vs. South Bend Adams. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): LaPorte 36 (2017), Plymouth 23 (2006), Mishawaka 8 (2019), South Bend Adams 6 (2009), South Bend Riley 2 (1991), Michigan City 1 (2002).

Northridge 

Game 1: Goshen vs. Penn.
Game 2: Elkhart vs. Concord.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Northridge vs. Warsaw Community. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Penn 22 (2018), Goshen 17 (2008), Warsaw 11 (2010), Northridge 7 (2019), Concord 4 (2014), Elkhart 0.

Carroll (Fort Wayne) 

Game 1: Carroll (Fort Wayne) vs. Fort Wayne Snider. 

Game 2: East Noble vs. Fort Wayne Northrop.
Game 3: DeKalb vs. Game 1 winner.
Championship: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): DeKalb 19 (2002), East Noble 15 (1995), Northrop 15 (2016), Carroll 14 (2019), Snider 11 (2017).

Huntington North 

Game 1: Huntington North vs. Fort Wayne North Side. 

Game 2: Fort Wayne South Side vs. Homestead.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Fort Wayne Wayne vs. Columbia City. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Huntington North 20 (2017), Homestead 14 (2016), Columbia City 9 (2007), Wayne 7 (1992), South Side 3 (2019), North Side 0.

Lafayette Jeff

Game 1: McCutcheon vs. Lafayette Jeff.
Game 2: Harrison (West Lafayette) vs. Logansport. 

Game 3: Kokomo vs. Game 1 winner.
Championship: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Logansport 29 (2019), Lafayette Jeff 17 (2013), Kokomo 13 (2010), Harrison 11 (2015), McCutcheon 11 (2014).

Westfield 

Game 1: Carmel vs. Zionsville.
Game 2: Hamilton Southeastern vs. Fishers. 

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Westfield vs. Noblesville. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Hamilton Southeastern 15 (2019), Noblesville 14 (2014), Zionsville 14 (2018), Carmel 13 (2016), Westfield 5 (2011), Fishers 2 (2018).

Pendleton Heights

Game 1: Pendleton Heights vs. Greenfield-Central. 

Game 2: Richmond vs. Anderson.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Muncie Central. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Richmond 29 (2011), Pendleton Heights 17 (2018), Greenfield-Central 14 (2019), Muncie Central 14 (2000), Anderson 7 (2012), Mt. Vernon 7 (2011).

Ben Davis 

Game 1: Indianapolis Cathedral vs. Indianapolis Crispus Attucks. 

Game 2: Pike vs. Indianapolis Arsenal Tech.
Game 3: Lawrence Central vs. Ben Davis.
Game 4: North Central (Indianapolis) vs. Lawrence North. 

Game 5: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Indianapolis Cathedral 23 (2019), Ben Davis 12 (2014), North Central 11 (2006), Pike 10 (2010), Lawrence Central 8 (2004), Lawrence North 8 (2016), Arsenal Tech 1 (1970), Crispus Attucks 0.

Franklin Central 

Game 1: Southport vs. Roncalli.
Game 2: Perry Meridian vs. Franklin Central. 

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: New Palestine vs. Warren Central. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): New Palestine 16 (2015), Roncalli 14 (2018), Southport 13 (2008), Warren Central 9 (1991), Franklin Central 8 (2018), Perry Meridian 8 (2007).

Plainfield 

Game 1: Terre Haute North Vigo vs. Decatur Central. 

Game 2: Plainfield vs. Terre Haute South Vigo.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Brownsburg vs. Avon. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): North Vigo 19 (2015), Decatur Central 16 (2019), Brownsburg 14 (2013), South Vigo 14 (2018), Plainfield 8 (1997), Avon 5 (2019).

Mooresville 

Game 1: Center Grove vs. Martinsville.
Game 2: Franklin Community vs. Mooresville.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Whiteland Community vs. Greenwood Community. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Center Grove 19 (2016), Martinsville 15 (2019), Mooresville 10 (2004), Whiteland 10 (2014), Greenwood 8 (1984), Franklin 5 (2013).

Bloomington North 

Game 1: East Central vs. Columbus North.
Game 2: Shelbyville vs. Columbus East.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Bloomington South vs. Bloomington North. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Columbus East 19 (2019), Bloomington South 18 (2016), Bloomington North 17 (2013), Shelbyville 10 (2005), Columbus North 13 (2017), East Central 6 (2006).

Floyd Central 

Game 1: New Albany vs. Jennings County.
Game 2: Seymour vs. Floyd Central.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Jeffersonville vs. Bedford North Lawrence. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Jeffersonville 26 (2019), New Albany 22 (2016), Bedford North Lawrence 14 (2017), Seymour 14 (1995), Floyd Central 13 (2015), Jennings County 11 (2006).

Evansville Reitz 

Game 1: Jasper vs. Castle.
Game 2: Evansville North vs. Evansville Harrison. 

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Evansville Reitz vs. Evansville Central. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Jasper 38 (2017), Castle 15 (2019), Central 9 (2017), Harrison 7 (2016), North 5 (2013), Reitz 5 (2015).

Class 3A

Griffith 

Game 1: Hammond Gavit vs. Hammond Clark. 

Game 2: Calumet vs. Griffith.
Game 3: Hammond vs. Game 1 winner. 

Championship: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Griffith 17 (2019), Clark 9 (2011), Hammond 7 (1999), Gavit 5 (1997), Calumet 3 (1990).

Kankakee Valley 

Game 1: Knox vs. Culver Academies.
Game 2: Hanover Central vs. Kankakee Valley. 

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: River Forest vs. Glenn. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Glenn 9 (2017), Culver Academies 4 (1997), Kankakee Valley 4 (1999), Hanover Central 1 (2011), Knox 1 (1996), River Forest 0.

South Bend Clay 

Game 1: South Bend Clay vs. South Bend St. Joseph. 

Game 2: Mishawaka Marian vs. New Prairie. 

Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): St. Joseph 15 (2019), Clay 12 (2013), Mishawaka Marian 9 (2016), New Prairie 3 (2005).

Northwestern 

Game 1: Peru vs. Western.
Game 2: Twin Lakes vs. Benton Central.
Game 3: West Lafayette vs. Maconaquah. 

Game 4: Northwestern vs. Game 1 winner.
Game 5: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Championship: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Benton Central 25 (2009), Western 20 (2019), Twin Lakes 12 (1993), Northwestern 9 (2014), West Lafayette 9 (2011), Peru 5 (2018), Maconaquah 3 (1994).

Wawasee 

Game 1: Jimtown vs. Tippecanoe Valley.
Game 2: Lakeland vs. Wawasee.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: West Noble vs. NorthWood. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner.

Titles Won (Most Recent): NorthWood 12 (2018), Lakeland 11 (2008), Jimtown 9 (2007), West Noble 8 (2006), Wawasee 6 (1997), Tippecanoe Valley 5 (2012).

Garrett 

Game 1: Angola vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers.
Game 2: Garrett vs. Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran. 

Game 3: Leo vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger.
Game 4: New Haven vs. Game 1 winner.
Game 5: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner.
Championship: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): New Haven 13 (2019), Dwenger 11 (2016), Concordia 8 (2018), Leo 8 (2012), Luers 7 (2012), Angola 5 (2019), Garrett 3 (1973).

Bellmont 

Game 1: Marion vs. Norwell.
Game 2: Mississinewa vs. Heritage.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Bellmont vs. Oak Hill. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Marion 20 (1998), Bellmont 19 (2016), Norwell 16 (2017), Heritage 9 (2015), Mississinewa 3 (2006), Oak Hill 3 (2006).

Yorktown 

Game 1: Hamilton Heights vs. Delta.
Game 2: Jay County vs. Guerin Catholic.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: New Castle vs. Yorktown. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Yorktown 17 (2019), Delta 13 (2016), New Castle 13 (2014), Jay County 9 (2019), Hamilton Heights 2 (2012), Guerin 0.

North Montgomery 

Game 1: Crawfordsville vs. Lebanon.
Game 2: North Montgomery vs. South Vermillion. 

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Northview vs. Frankfort.
Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Crawfordsville 17 (2013), Frankfort 13 (2019), North Montgomery 12 (2018), Lebanon 11 (2014), South Vermillion 10 (2019), Northview 9 (2017).

Brebeuf Jesuit 

Game 1: Greencastle vs. Danville Community.
Game 2: Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter vs. Tri-West Hendricks. 

Game 3: Brebeuf Jesuit vs. Game 1 winner.
Championship: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Ritter 17 (2019), Brebeuf 14 (2017), Greencastle 12 (1994), Danville 8 (2015), Tri-West Hendricks 7 (2018).

Beech Grove 

Game 1: Indianapolis Bishop Chatard vs. Beech Grove. 

Game 2: Indianapolis Shortridge vs. Herron.
Game 3: Indianapolis George Washington vs. Game 1 winner. 

Championship: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 11 (2007), Beech Grove 6 (2014), Indianapolis Washington 2 (1978), Herron 0, Shortridge 0.

Owen Valley 

Game 1: West Vigo vs. Owen Valley.
Game 2: Edgewood vs. Indian Creek.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Sullivan vs. Brown County. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Sullivan 16 (2015), West Vigo 14 (2018), Edgewood 12 (2019), Indian Creek 6 (2019), Brown County 1 (1993), Owen Valley 1 (1975).

Lawrenceburg 

Game 1: South Dearborn vs. Batesville.
Game 2: Greensburg vs. Connersville.
Game 3: Rushville Consolidated vs. Lawrenceburg. 

Game 4: Franklin County vs. Game 1 winner.
Game 5: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner.
Championship: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Lawrenceburg 20 (2017), Connersville 18 (2010), Batesville 12 (2018), South Dearborn 12 (2019), Greensburg 9 (2016), Franklin County 7 (2013), Rushville 5 (1999).

Silver Creek 

Game 1: Silver Creek vs. Charlestown.
Game 2: Scottsburg vs. Corydon Central.
Game 3: Brownstown Central vs. Salem.
Game 4: Madison Consolidated vs. North Harrison. 

Game 5: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner.
Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Madison 22 (2009), North Harrison 9 (2015), Silver Creek 9 (2019), Scottsburg 6 (1996). Salem 3 (1996), Brownstown Central 2 (2016). Charlestown 2 (2009), Corydon Central 2 (2010).

Southridge 

Game 1: Washington vs. Princeton Community. 

Game 2: Gibson Southern vs. Vincennes Lincoln. 

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Pike Central vs. Southridge. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Vincennes Lincoln 17 (2019), Gibson Southern 9 (2014), Washington 9 (2018), Princeton 6 (1991), Southridge 5 (2019), Pike Central 1 (1989).

Evansville Bosse 

Game 1: Evansville Bosse vs. Evansville Memorial. 

Game 2: Heritage Hills vs. Boonville.
Game 3: Mt. Vernon vs. Game 1 winner. 

Championship: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Memorial 29 (2019), Mount Vernon 17 (2015), Boonville 12 (2017), Heritage Hills 7 (2011), Bosse 3 (2010).

Class 2A

Whiting 

Game 1: Wheeler vs. Bowman Academy.
Game 2: Lake Station Edison vs. Whiting.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Illiana Christian vs. Hammond Bishop Noll. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Noll 27 (2018), Wheeler 5 (2008), Lake Station Edison 4 (2005), Whiting 4 (2019), Bowman Academy 0, Illiana Christian 0.

Hebron 

Game 1: North Newton vs. Hebron.
Game 2: North Judson-San Pierre vs. Rensselaer Central. 

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Boone Grove vs. Winamac Community. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Boone Grove 13 (2018), North Newton 12 (2019), North Judson 8 (2006), Rensselaer Central 7 (2003), Hebron 4 (2017), Winamac 3 (1999).

Westview 

Game 1: LaVille vs. Bremen.
Game 2: Central Noble vs. Prairie Heights. 

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Fairfield vs. Westview. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Bremen 11 (2016), Westview 9 (2014), Fairfield 6 (2010), LaVille 4 (2019), Central Noble 3 (2012), Prairie Heights 2 (1984).

Eastside 

Game 1: Churubusco vs. Bluffton.
Game 2: South Adams vs. Woodlan.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Adams Central vs. Eastside. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Churubusco 10 (2015), South Adams 9 (2018), Adams Central 8 (2016), Bluffton 5 (2019), Eastside 5 (2018), Woodlan 2 (2006).

Wabash 

Game 1: Wabash vs. Carroll (Flora).
Game 2: Rochester Community vs. Lewis Cass. 

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Whitko vs. Manchester. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Rochester 11 (2014), Wabash 10 (2019), Manchester 9 (2016), Carroll 6 (2015), Lewis Cass 6 (2018), Whitko 1 (2017).

Delphi Community 

Game 1: Seeger vs. Western Boone.
Game 2: Lafayette Central Catholic vs. Clinton Prairie. 

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Delphi Community vs. Fountain Central. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Lafayette Central Catholic 17 (2018), Fountain Central 10 (2009), Delphi 5 (2019), Seeger 5 (2015), Clinton Prairie 4 (1993), Western Boone 2 (1983).

Eastern (Greentown) 

Game 1: Tipton vs. Eastbrook.
Game 2: Blackford vs. Madison-Grant.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Eastern (Greentown) vs. Taylor. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Blackford 17 (2017), Taylor 7 (2015), Tipton 7 (2009), Madison-Grant 6 (2012), Eastbrook 4 (2004), Eastern (Greentown) 2 (1999).

Lapel 

Game 1: Muncie Burris vs. Lapel.
Game 2: Monroe Central vs. Frankton.
Game 3: Alexandria Monroe vs. Winchester Community. 

Game 4: Wapahani vs. Elwood Community.
Game 5: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner.
Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Wapahani 16 (2019), Alexandria 9 (2019), Elwood 8 (2014), Frankton 7 (2018), Lapel 7 (2015), Monroe Central 1 (2014), Muncie Burris 1 (1982), Winchester 1 (1986).

Centerville 

Game 1: Union County vs. Centerville.
Game 2: Shenandoah vs. Northeastern.
Game 3: Hagerstown vs. Game 1 winner. 

Championship: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Shenandoah 12 (2006), Hagerstown 11 (2019), Union County 8 (2018), Centerville 7 (2011), Northeastern 4 (2004).

Heritage Christian 

Game 1: Triton Central vs. Indianapolis Scecina. 

Game 2: Eastern Hancock vs. Heritage Christian. 

Game 3: Knightstown vs. Game 1 winner. 

Championship: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Scecina 9 (2019), Heritage Christian 8 (2017), Knightstown 6 (2016), Triton Central 3 (2012), Eastern Hancock 1 (1976).

Cascade 

Game 1: Monrovia vs. Park Tudor.
Game 2: Speedway vs. Cascade.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: University vs. Covenant Christian (Indianapolis). 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Speedway 9 (2019), Park Tudor 7 (2013), Cascade 6 (2005), University 4 (2019), Covenant Christian 2 (2018), Monrovia 0.

Southmont 

Game 1: South Putnam vs. Parke Heritage. 

Game 2: Cloverdale vs. North Putnam.
Game 3: Southmont vs. Game 1 winner. 

Championship: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Southmont 6 (2017), Cloverdale 4 (1984), North Putnam 4 (2007), South Putnam 4 (2010), Parke Heritage 0.

South Ripley 

Game 1: Switzerland County vs. Milan.
Game 2: North Decatur vs. South Ripley.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: South Decatur vs. Southwestern (Hanover). 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): South Ripley 7 (2008), Switzerland County 4 (2018), Milan 3 (2015), South Decatur 2 (1976), North Decatur 1 (2011), Southwestern 1 (1999).

Eastern (Pekin) 

Game 1: Henryville vs. Providence.
Game 2: Clarksville vs. Eastern (Pekin).
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Austin vs. Crawford County. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Providence 18 (2017), Clarksville 14 (2018), Austin 8 (2019), Henryville 6 (2008), Eastern 4 (2012), Crawford County 1 (1977).

Mitchell 

Game 1: South Knox vs. Linton-Stockton.
Game 2: Paoli vs. Mitchell.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: North Knox vs. Eastern Greene. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Mitchell 10 (2006), Linton-Stockton 9 (2017), Paoli 8 (1995), North Knox 6 (1998), Eastern Greene 5 (2013), South Knox 3 (2007).

Tell City 

Game 1: Tell City vs. Forest Park.
Game 2: Perry Central vs. South Spencer.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: North Posey vs. Evansville Mater Dei. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): South Spencer 23 (2017), Tell City 16 (1997), Evansville Mater Dei 12 (2014), North Posey 9 (2019), Forest Park 4 (2002), Perry Central 0.

Class 1A

Washington Township 

Game 1: Westville vs. Covenant Christian (DeMotte). 

Game 2: Kouts vs. Washington Township.
Game 3: Marquette Catholic vs. Morgan Township. 

Game 4: Hammond Academy of Science & Technology vs. 21st Century Gary. 

Game 5: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Washington Township 9 (2019), Kouts 5 (2011), Morgan Township 4 (2018), Marquette Catholic 3 (2007), Covenant Christian 0, HAST 0, 21st Century 0, Westville 0.

LaCrosse 

Game 1: South Central (Union Mills) vs. Culver Community. 

Game 2: LaCrosse vs. Argos.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Oregon-Davis vs. Triton. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): South Central (Union Mills) 16 (2019), Culver Community 8 (2013), Triton 4 (2015), LaCrosse 3 (2002), Argos 1 (1998), Oregon-Davis 1 (1976).

Fremont 

Game 1: Fort Wayne Canterbury vs. Bethany Christian.
Game 2: Elkhart Christian Academy vs. Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian. 

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Fremont vs. Lakewood Park Christian.
Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian 14 (2017), Fremont 7 (2019), Canterbury 2 (2014), Bethany Christian 1 (1987), Elkhart Christian 1 (2013), Lakewood Park Christian 0.

Caston 

Game 1: Southwood vs. Northfield. 

Game 2: West Central vs. Pioneer.
Game 3: North White vs. North Miami. 

Game 4: Caston vs. Game 1 winner. 

Game 5: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Championship: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Northfield 10 (2018), North White 10 (2016), Southwood 4 (2014), Caston 1 (2012), North Miami 1 (2019), Pioneer 1 (2016), West Central 1 (1975).

Riverton Parke 

Game 1: Covington vs. Attica.
Game 2: Faith Christian vs. North Vermillion. 

Game 3: Riverton Parke vs. Game 1 winner. 

Championship: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Covington 12 (2018), Riverton Parke 9 (2019), Attica 8 (2017), North Vermillion 5 (1997), Faith Christian 0.

Frontier 

Game 1: Rossville vs. Frontier.
Game 2: Sheridan vs. South Newton.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Tri-County vs. Clinton Central. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): South Newton 8 (2017), Frontier 7 (2014), Rossville 6 (2019), Tri-County 6 (2011), Clinton Central 1 (2005), Sheridan 1 (2004).

Liberty Christian 

Game 1: Liberty Christian vs. Wes-Del.
Game 2: Daleville vs. Tri-Central.
Game 3: Southern Wells vs. Anderson Preparatory. 

Game 4: Cowan vs. Game 1 winner.
Game 5: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner.
Championship: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Daleville 11 (2019), Cowan 6 (2010), Wes-Del 5 (2011), Tri-Central 3 (2004), Anderson Prep 0, Liberty Christian 0, Southern Wells 0.

Seton Catholic 

Game 1: Union City vs. Tri.
Game 2: Seton Catholic vs. Randolph Southern.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Blue River Valley vs. Cambridge City Lincoln. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Tri 4 (2007), Blue River Valley 3 (2019), Seton Catholic 3 (2014), Cambridge City Lincoln 2 (1994), Union City 2 (2018), Randolph Southern 1 (2010).

White River Valley 

Game 1: Clay City vs. Eminence.
Game 2: Shakamak vs. White River Valley.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: North Central (Farmersburg) vs. Bloomfield. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Shakamak 25 (2019), North Central (Farmersburg) 8 (2011), Bloomfield 2 (1971), Clay City 2 (2016), Eminence 1 (2005), White River Valley 1 (2014).

Bethesda Christian 

Game 1: Bethesda Christian vs. Providence Cristo Rey. 

Game 2: Tindley vs. Traders Point Christian.
Game 3: Indiana Deaf vs. Game 1 winner.
Championship: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Bethesda Christian 2 (2011), Indiana Deaf 0, Providence Cristo Rey 0, Tindley 0, Traders Point 0, 

Morristown 

Game 1: Southwestern (Shelbyville) vs. Indianapolis Lutheran. 

Game 2: Greenwood Christian Academy vs. Edinburgh.
Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner.
Game 4: Waldron vs. Morristown. 

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Indianapolis Lutheran 13 (2019), Edinburgh 4 (2017), Greenwood Christian 3 (2016), Morristown 2 (2008), Southwestern 1 (1999), Waldron 1 (2001).

Jac-Cen-Del

Game 1: Oldenburg Academy vs. Trinity Lutheran. 

Game 2: Jac-Cen-Del vs. Rising Sun.
Game 3: Hauser vs. Game 1 winner.
Championship: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Jac-Cen-Del 8 (2016), Rising Sun 7 (2019), Trinity Lutheran 6 (2019), Hauser 5 (2018), Oldenburg Academy 4 (2010).

South Central (Elizabeth) 

Game 1: Lanesville vs. Christian Academy of Indiana. 

Game 2: Orleans vs. South Central (Elizabeth).
Game 3: Borden vs. Game 1 winner.
Championship: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Orleans 9 (2018), South Central (Elizabeth) 7 (2019), Lanesville 5 (2019), Borden 4 (2018), Christian Academy 2 (2009).

West Washington 

Game 1: Crothersville vs. New Washington.
Game 2: Shawe Memorial vs. West Washington. 

Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Shawe Memorial 3 (2001), New Washington 1 (1998), Crothersville 0, West Washington 0, 

North Daviess 

Game 1: Shoals vs. Loogootee.
Game 2: Vincennes Rivet vs. North Daviess. 

Game 3: Barr-Reeve vs. Game 1 winner. 

Championship: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Loogootee 21 (1994), Barr-Reeve 12 (2019), North Daviess 7 (2015), Vincennes Rivet 9 (2014), Shoals 0.

Northeast Dubois 

Game 1: Northeast Dubois vs. Tecumseh.
Game 2: Wood Memorial vs. Cannelton.
Game 3: Springs Valley vs. Game 1 winner. 

Championship: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner. 

Titles Won (Most Recent): Springs Valley 17 (2004), Tecumseh 15 (2019), Northeast Dubois 10 (2017), Cannelton 5 (1993), Wood Memorial 3 (2011).

Regionals

Saturday, June 5

Class 4A

LaPorte 

Game 1: Chesterton winner vs. Merrillville winner. 

Game 2: Northridge winner vs. Plymouth winner. 

Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Kokomo 

Game 1: Carroll (Fort Wayne) winner vs. Lafayette Jefferson winner. 

Game 2: Huntington North winner vs. Westfield winner. 

Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Plainfield 

Game 1: Pendleton Heights winner vs. Franklin Central winner. 

Game 2: Ben Davis winner vs. Plainfield winner. 

Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Jasper 

Game 1: Mooresville winner vs. Bloomington North winner. 

Game 2: New Albany winner vs. Evansville Reitz winner. 

Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Class 3A

Griffith 

Game 1: Griffith winner vs. Northwestern winner.
Game 2: Kankakee Valley winner vs. South Bend Clay winner. Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Bellmont 

Game 1: Garrett winner vs. Yorktown winner. 

Game 2: Bellmont winner vs. Wawasee winner. 

Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Danville 

Game 1: North Montgomery winner vs. Owen Valley winner. 

Game 2: Beech Grove winner vs. Brebeuf Jesuit winner. 

Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Southridge 

Game 1: Silver Creek winner vs. Southridge winner.
Game 2: Evansville Bosse winner vs. Lawrenceburg winner. 

Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Class 2A

Whiting 

Game 1: Eastside winner vs. Whiting winner. 

Game 2: Hebron winner vs. Westview winner. 

Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Lafayette Central Catholic 

Game 1: Lapel winner vs. Eastern (Greentown) winner. 

Game 2: Delphi Community winner vs. Wabash winner. 

Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Cascade 

Game 1: Cascade winner vs. Centerville winner.
Game 2: Heritage Christian winner vs. Southmont winner. 

Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Evansville Mater Dei (Bosse Field) 

Game 1: South Ripley winner vs. Eastern (Pekin) winner. 

Game 2: Mitchell winner vs. Tell City winner. 

Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Class 1A

South Bend Washington (Four Winds Field) 

Game 1: LaCrosse winner vs. Washington Township winner. 

Game 2: Caston winner vs. Fremont winner.
Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Carroll (Flora) 

Game 1: Seton Catholic winner vs. Liberty Christian winner. 

Game 2: Riverton Parke winner vs. Frontier winner. 

Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Morristown 

Game 1: White River Valley winner vs. Morristown winner. 

Game 2: Jac-Cen-Del winner vs. Bethesda Christian winner. Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Lanesville 

Game 1: North Daviess winner vs. Northeast Dubois winner. Game 2: South Central (Elizabeth) winner vs. West  Washington winner.
Championship: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner. 

Semistates

(Teams TBD)

Saturday, June 12

North 

LaPorte
Kokomo (Municipal Stadium) 

South 

Mooresville
Jasper (Ruxer Field) 

State Finals

Monday, June 21
Class TBA — North Semi-State winner vs. South Semi-State winner, 5 p.m. ET /4 p.m. CT.

Class TBA — North Semi-State winner vs. South Semi-State winner, 8 p.m. ET/ 7 p.m. CT.

Tuesday, June 22
Class TBA — North Semi-State winner vs. South Semi-State winner, 5 p.m. ET/4 p.m. CT.

Class TBA — North Semi-State winner vs. South Semi-State winner, 8 p.m. ET/7 p.m. CT.